Adrian Leaman

Woodsman, Timber framer

1 Episode

Alex Gibbons

Mudman

2 Episodes

Amy Umbel

Craftsperson & Podcaster

1 Episode

Barn The Spoon

Spoon Man

2 Episodes

Beans on Toast

Folk Singer

1 Episode

Becky Little

Mud Mason

1 Episode

Bee Rowan

Straw Bale Builder & Educator

1 Episode

Ben Kerslake

Builder - Conservation and Restoration

1 Episode

Ben Moss

Serial Wood Recycler

1 Episode

Beth Williams

MEng (Hons), CEng MICE

1 Episode

Bill Browning

1 Episode

Brien Beidler

Toolmaker, Bookbinder & Podcaster

1 Episode

Catie Ryan

1 Episode

Caz Ingall

Willow Coffin Weaver

1 Episode

Chris Magwood

Builder, Researcher & Author

1 Episode

Chris Vernon

One Planet Council

1 Episode

Claire O’Neill

Greener of Festivals

1 Episode

Clayworks

Clay Plaster Producer

1 Episode

Craig White

2 Episodes

Dave Cockroft

Spoon maker, chair maker, lovely man

1 Episode

Duncan Baker-Brown

1 Episode

Emily Reynolds

Clay Plasterer

2 Episodes

Emma Appleton

Natural Builder, Building site radical

1 Episode

Emma Pile

Tiny Home Builder, Draftsperson

1 Episode

Faye Blake

Living an Intuitive life

1 Episode

Fern Freud

Forrager

1 Episode

Flo Hamer

Tiny Home Builder, Crafter

2 Episodes

Flora Arbuthnott

1 Episode

Full Grown

Chair Growers

1 Episode

Georjie Adams

Builder of Bluebell

2 Episodes

Janna Laan Lomas

Guest

2 Episodes

Jeffrey Hart

Natural Builder, Podcast Host

2 Episodes

Joe Duirwyn

Builder

1 Episode

Judith Thornton

1 Episode

Karen Ridgewell

Sustainability Fellow

1 Episode

Kiko Denzer

Oven Maker, Spoon Carver, Natural Builder

1 Episode

Kiran Pereira

Sand Expert

1 Episode

Lloyd Kahn

Publisher, Photographer, Legend

1 Episode

Lucy Pedler

Architect, Director at The Green Register

1 Episode

Martin Brown

Sustainability Provocateur

1 Episode

Nick Hayes

Author, Illustrator & Trespasser

1 Episode

Noel Isherwood

Architect

1 Episode

Paul Allen

Guest

1 Episode

Phil Christopher

Straw Bale Builder

1 Episode

Philippa Battye

1 Episode

Philippa Birch-Wood

3 Episodes

Rob Hopkins

Imagineer

1 Episode

Rowland Keable

The Rammed Earth Guy

2 Episodes

Sarah Partridge

Reviver of old buildings and techniques

1 Episode

Sarah Pugh

Permaculturist

1 Episode

Scott McAuley

Rebel

1 Episode

Sid Hil

1 Episode

Sukita Reay Crimmel

Earth Floor Guru

1 Episode

Wibbs Coulson

Yoga Man

2 Episodes

Will Stanwix

Natural Builder

2 Episodes